Roster

Player Profile

Corey Toy

Defense
#0
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 195 lbs
Date of Birth: 08/09/1988
Shoots: R
Hometown: Round Hill, Virginia
Age:
Sundogs Logo

Career Statistics »

Year League Club GP G A Pts PIM
2011 ECHL Greenville Road Warriors 2 0 0 0 0
2010 CCHA Ohio State University 32 1 4 5 18
2009 CCHA Ohio State University 38 0 1 1 70
2008 CCHA Ohio State University 36 2 12 14 69
2007 CCHA Ohio State University 35 3 4 7 33
2006 USHL Omaha Lancers 44 5 12 17 99
2005 USHL Omaha Lancers 50 4 11 15 91
2004 USHL Omaha Lancers 49 1 4 5 58
Biography:
Nicknames: Toyboy, CToy
 
Favorite player to watch growing up: Rob Blake
 
If you could have one superpower, which would you choose?
Control the time/space continuum
 
What is your favorite restaurant in the Quad-Cities?
Alfonso’s Mexican Food
 
How do you order your steak?
Medium rare